Privacy policy

Through this Privacy Policy, we inform you about the collection, processing and use of your personal data.

1. Who is the controller responsible for processing your data?

Identity of the controller

LU & LU DECOR SLU (DECORLUC) con CIF: B66479866.

Address

Pau Claris 23 Esq Salvador Espriu 08450 Llinars del Vallès, Barcelona.

Email

info@decorluc.com

2. For what purpose do we process your data?

At DECORLUC we process the personal data you provide, with the following main purposes:

  1. Manage, maintain and develop the contractual relationship that is perfected with the purchase or contracting of our products and services.
  2. To carry out quality control on the products and services we offer.
  3. For the compliance with legal obligations.
  4. To attend to your queries and requests.
  5. To send you information regarding DECORLUC’s products or services similar to those you have previously contracted. Likewise, if you so wish, you may object the sending of this information at any time.

Furthermore, and only if you have consented, we will also process your data for the following additional purpose:

  • Disclose your personal data to LU & LU DECOR SLU to maintain the commercial relationship with you, updating you regarding the products and services of the Moventia Group by any means, including electronic means, and this information may be adapted to your specific profile.

3. What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is, for purposes a) and b), the performance of a contract or the application at your request of pre-contractual measures, for purpose c), the compliance with applicable legal obligations, and for purpose d), the consent given by you. The processing of your data for purpose e) is legitimised, where appropriate, by the existence of a previous contractual relationship with you.

The processing of your data for the disclosure of your data to LU & LU DECOR SLU is based on the specific consent given by you. However, you may withdraw your consent at any time, and in no case shall the withdrawal of such consent condition the performance and administration of your contract, nor affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

4. For how long will we keep your data?

We will keep your personal data as long as they are necessary for the performance and administration of your contract and as long as you do not withdraw the consents given, and in any case as long as you do not request their erasure, as well as the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that in each case correspond to each type of data.

5. To which recipients will your data be disclosed?

If you give us your consent to do so, your data may be communicated to LU & LU DECOR SLU in order to maintain the commercial relationship with you.

They may also be disclosed to third parties for the compliance of legal obligations applicable in each case.

6. What are your rights as a data subject?

Portability

Right

Content

Ways of contact

Access

You may obtain confirmation of whether we are processing your personal data, as well as consult your personal data included in our files.

You may exercise your rights by sending an email to info@decorluc.com

To exercise your rights you must attach a copy of your ID card or other document proving your identity, and indicate the right you wish to exercise.

Rectification

You may modify your personal data when they are inaccurate, as well as complete those that are incomplete.

Erasure

You may request the deletion of your personal data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Objection

You may request that your personal data not be processed. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Restriction of the processing

You may request restriction of the processing of your data in the following cases:

  • While we verify the accuracy of your personal data.
  • When the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your personal data.
  • When we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • When you have objected to processing, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the processing override yours.

You may receive, in electronic format, the personal data that you have provided to us and those obtained from your contractual relationship with us, as well as to transmit them to another entity.

If you believe that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations, you may file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, via the website www.aepd.es.